Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/30/2012 7:44:54 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Aaron11

AARON DALTON    

AARON DALTON

Nickname:

6-4, 195 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1995
Bountiful, UT  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Viewmont Highschool
Level: High School Grade: Sophomore


National Camp Series profile pageView Aaron's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Aaron-- 

I plan on earning a division 1 scholarship for kicking and punting

Earning all confrence awards as a coligiate athlete

Make a NFL Roster


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
41 
43 
95.35% 
10 
11 
90.91% 
30,25,31,27,30,36,41,36,27,36 
41 
29/71 = 40.8% 
Total 
41 
43 
95.35% 
10 
11 
90.91% 
* * *  
41 
29 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2011 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  Punt Pass and Kick Regional champion at the Denver Bronco's - 5th place national - 2010

All Region 5A Region 2 Kicker (sophmore year)

West Regional selection for Super Camp JV Division July 2011

1st place National Camp Series Super Camp 2012 Head to Head Punting Competition - Orlando Florida February 2012

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Nate Kaeding

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Aaron, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Aaron,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2082 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Aaron Dalton: Kicking.com Network