Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/16/2015 11:26:37 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=AndersonCaleb99

CALEB ANDERSON    

CALEB ANDERSON

Nickname:

5-10, 150 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2017
Birth Year: 1999
Hollywood , SC  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: Northwood Academy
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView Caleb's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Caleb-- 

Caleb is very coachable and has a very strong leg.
Has the ability to correct mistakes on his own.
Caleb is cool and calm under pressure.
Very methodical and consistent.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2015 
13 
18 
72.22% 
40.00% 
38,43 
43 
3/16 = 18.8% 
Total 
13 
18 
72.22% 
40.00% 
* * *  
43 

Honors received:  2014 SCISA A Region III All-Region, First Team all Region Special Teams.
2015 Kicked schools second longest field goal during a game, record is 44yds in 2010. Caleb's was 43yds this season.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Caleb, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Caleb,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1528 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Caleb Anderson: Kicking.com Network