Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   7/21/2002 4:42:54 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=GlennPakulak

GLENN PAKULAK    

GLENN PAKULAK

Nickname: Pak-Man

6-3, 230 lbs
H.S. Graduation: Not listed
Birth Year: 1980
Lexington, KY  United States

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: University of Kentucky
Level: College Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Glenn-- 

First I want to get my business degree here at UK and then I want to be the best punter to ever play the game of football. I love lifting weights, I bench press 405 and do 225 28 times. My dad is a big guy, and I was sick of being known as little Glenn. Now Im big Glenn and my dad is little Glenn!

STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2001 
56 
44.0 
40.0 
71 
18 
Total 
56 
44.0 
40.0 
71 
18 

Honors received:  2001- First Team All-SEC(associated Press) 2nd Team All-SEC(coaches poll) 3rd Team ALl-American, college football news. 2002 Preseason 2nd team All American, Athlon. Preseason All SEC, Lindy's Athlon, Sporting News.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Greg Montgomery

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Glenn, listed on Kicking.com website

Interview Glenn [Pakulak]  - 9/28/2011
Have you ever heard the old saying ďdonít quit your day job?Ē Well, when it comes to this extremely talented man it may or may not apply...

Lapeer native Glenn Pakulak to star in a reality television series  - 7/8/2011
Lapeer native Glenn Pakulak has found a way to pass the time during the NFL lockout...

Texans Work Out 5 Players  - 2/2/2010
K's Justin Medlock and Dave Rayner, P Glenn Pakulak, LS Nathan Hodel, and veteran LB Matt Stewart are believed to have worked out for the team last week...

Hunter Inactive; Pakulak to Punt on Sunday  - 10/10/2009
Punter Hunter Smith will be inactive Sunday against the Carolina Panthers because of a groin injury he suffered in the Redskins' previous game, and punter Glenn Pakulak will be signed off the practice squad, Coach Jim Zorn said after practice Friday at Redskins Park...

Punter signed to Redskins practice squad  - 10/6/2009
With Hunter Smithís groin injury likely to sideline him for at least a week, the Washington Redskins signed punter Glenn Pakulak to the practice squad today...

Did the Saints make a good decision in selecting a punter in the draft?  - 7/31/2009
When Sean Payton and Mickey Loomis rolled the dice to take a punter in the fifth round of this past Aprilís NFL Draft, lots of people scratched their heads...

Q&A with Saints Punter Glenn Pakulak  - 12/22/2008
So far, the 28-year-old has gotten off to hot start. Heading into this week against Detroit Pakulak has 21 punts with an average of 46.7, a long punt of 70 and 3 punts inside the opponent 20 yard line including a 52 yarder OB at the 1 yard line.em>Even with the all the disappointment, he never thought about throwing in the towel on his NFL dream....

Saints sign punter, rookie place-kicker  - 11/1/2008
The New Orleans Saints signed punter Glenn Pakulak and kicker Garrett Hartley on Wednesday afternoon after holding tryouts at their Metairie training facility...

Great Performances by Glenn,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 6694 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Glenn Pakulak: Kicking.com Network