Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   5/19/2009 10:21:52 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=JakeKSmith

JAKE SMITH    

JAKE SMITH

Nickname:

6-2, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2009
Birth Year: 1991
Elkins Park, PA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Milford Academy
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Jake-- 

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kx7r3m_mMnw


Chris Sailer Top Recruit http://www.chrissailerkicking.com/index.php?act=GetContent&cid=43&disType=PlayerProfile&playerID=1555

Practice long of 63 yards

Profile on ActiveRecruiting.com
http://www.activerecruiting.com/players/1653

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
37 
37 
100.00% 
66.67% 
37, 32, 35, 44 
44 
24 
2007 
22 
22 
100.00% 
100.00% 
32 
32 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
44 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2008 
37 
41.8 
37.8 
64 
20 
2007 
30 
34.0 
29.0 
58 
Total 
 
38.3 
33.9 
64 
 
 

Honors received:  Top FG kicker award at Lee McDonald's Special Teams Solutions 5th annual college exposure camp (Dec 13-14 2008)

1st Team All-Suburban One Kicker (2008)
1st Team All-Suburban One Punter (2008)
2nd Team All-Suburban One Kicker (2007)
2nd Team All-Suburban One Punter (2007)
All Area honorable mention (2007)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Mason Crosby

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jake, listed on Kicking.com website

New kicker gives Syracuse football team security and Marrone peace of mind  - 8/28/2009
By his own admission, Syracuse University head football coach Doug Marrone gets by on few hours of sleep a night. Tuesday evening following practice at the Carrier Dome, Marrone said he can sleep with both eyes shut instead of one eye with the arrival of place-kicker Jake Smith...

Great Performances by Jake,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2773 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Jake Smith: Kicking.com Network