Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   7/26/2014 9:19:37 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=jakekoehnke

JAKE KOEHNKE    

JAKE KOEHNKE

Nickname: Jake Koehnke

6-0, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2016
Birth Year: 1997
Encinitas, CA  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: La costa canyon high school
Level: High School Grade: Sophomore


National Camp Series profile pageView Jake's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Jake-- 

My name is Jake Koehnke and i am currently a sophmore at La Costa Canyon High School. I train and work with Darren Bennett daily, and coach Alan and Brad Bohn at West coast kicking.I also attend some of the Michael Husted kicking camps in which i compete at. I have been kicking ever since mighty might and ever since then ive wanted to take kicking to the next level into college.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2013 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Nick Novak

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jake, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jake,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1426 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jake Koehnke: Kicking.com Network