Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/30/2015 1:37:18 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Kodyschexy

KODY SCHEXNAYDER    

KODY SCHEXNAYDER

Nickname: Bro

5-9, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2016
Birth Year: 1998
Terrytown , LA  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: John curtis Christan school
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Kody's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Kody-- 


STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2015 
31 
44.0 
 
77 
19 
15 
2014 
27 
37.5 
 
58 
13 
Total 
58 
41.0 
0.0 
77 
32 
15 

Honors received:  Junior year 2014-2015: All-state, all-metro, all-district,
Senior year 2015-2016: All-state all-metro, all district

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Kody, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Kody,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1752 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Kody Schexnayder : Kicking.com Network