Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   6/25/2012 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=MattEasley

MATT EASLEY    

MATT EASLEY

Nickname: Kicker Matt

5-9, 142 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1993
Newton, IA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 2-inch 

School/Team: Newton Cardinals
Level: High School Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from Matt-- 

Playing varsity as a sophomore.
Going into sophomore year:
Longest Field goal:55 yards
Longest Kickoff: 69 yards
Freshman Stats: 5/8 on field goals. 15/15 on XP. 5 touchbacks.
Takes private lessons from coach Peter Rameh.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2009 
80.00% 
100.00% 
33, 32 
33 
2008 
15 
15 
100.00% 
62.50% 
40(missed), 37, 40,(missed) 40, 28, 37, 48(missed), 33 
40 
Total 
19 
20 
95.00% 
10 
70.00% 
* * *  
40 

Honors received:  Overall winner of the field goal contest at Kohls Kicking Off-Season Camp in Ames, Iowa, 1-25-09.

35 yard field goal


40 yard field goal


45 yard field goal


ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Nate Kaeding

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Matt, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Matt,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3156 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Matt Easley: Kicking.com Network