Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/2/2008 7:35:10 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Nellynel954

NELSON  DAVALOS    

NELSON  DAVALOS

Nickname:

5-7, 195 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2007
Birth Year: 1989
Hollywood, FL  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team: St. Pauls college
Level: College Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from Nelson -- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
14 
16 
87.50% 
42.86% 
36,38,34 
38 
2007 
16 
18 
88.89% 
66.67% 
29,37,38,39,34,22 
39 
2006 
45 
45 
100.00% 
100.00% 
32,33,36 
36 
Total 
75 
79 
94.94% 
12 
19 
63.16% 
* * *  
39 

Honors received:  D1 football camp number one kicker
NELSON DAVALOS, South Broward: The kicker connected on eight extra
point attempts in a 62-27 win over McArthur, tying a Broward County
record for fourth most in a single game.
At St.Paul's college I recieved Specialty Player of the Week:
Nelson Davalos, Saint Paul's, Fr, K/P, 5-7, 187, Hollywood, FL
Davalos had 5 punts for 37.2 average per punt, 3 for 3 on PATs, 2 for 2 FG
(39-yds, 29-yds). The 29-yard field goal won the game with 1 second remaining in the contest.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Adam Viniteri

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Nelson , listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Nelson ,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3073 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Nelson Davalos: Kicking.com Network