Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   3/22/2018 8:34:16 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=QHSkicker35

JORDAN LANE    

JORDAN LANE

Nickname:

6-0, 160 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2020
Birth Year: 2002
Quantico, VA  United States
twitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Quantico HS
Level: High School Grade: Sophomore


National Camp Series profile pageView Jordan's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Jordan-- 

Nominated for United States Marine Corps, Semper Fi Athlete of the month March 2018

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2017 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2017 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  Jordan Lane is a proven dual threat kicker and punter who has accomplished the following:

8th grade - All-Conference Punter (Spring 2016)

2nd Team All-State Kicker (2016 as Freshman)

27th in total scoring (Virginia) (2016 as Freshman)

1st Team All-State Kicker (2017)

2017 Punting Champion - Mid-Atlantic Region (National Camp Series)

2017-Present - US National Team Kicker/Punter

2018 3rd place-Kickoffs- National Camp Series(National Super Camp)

2018 3rd place-Punting- National Camp Series (National Super Camp)

2018-SportzFarm Junior All-American

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Chris Boswell

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jordan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jordan,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 446 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jordan Lane: Kicking.com Network