Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/14/2011 4:47:58 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=aderner

ALEX DERNER    

ALEX DERNER

Nickname:

5-9, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1993
River Edge, NJ  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: River Dell
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Alex's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Alex-- 

I will be graduating from River Dell High School in June and my goal is to attend a University which will allow me to graduate with a Bachelors degree in Project/ Construction Management but also be part of a strong football program where I can contribute.

My desire to be a place kicker became a reality this season after a few workouts with kicking Coach Pat Sempier. I had been playing soccer competitively since I was 5 years old but always had the passion to be a soccer style football kicker.
This past spring and summer I have worked extremely hard to become a very consistent at putting the football through the uprights.


Youtube Channel
http://www.youtube.com/user/DernerRD30?feature=mhee

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
44 
48 
91.67% 
66.67% 
27, 32 
32 
11 
Total 
44 
48 
91.67% 
66.67% 
* * *  
32 
11 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Jay Feely

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Alex, listed on Kicking.com website

First Year Kicker Impressing Everybody  - 10/30/2011
Senior year has come for Alex Derner, and so has a lot of success kicking for the River Dell football team ...

Great Performances by Alex,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2287 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Alex Derner: Kicking.com Network