Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/11/2011 8:50:33 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=ayoxall

ANDREW YOXALL    

ANDREW YOXALL

Nickname:

6-2, 190 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1993
Minneapolis, KS  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Minneapolis High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Andrew-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
27 
27 
100.00% 
66.67% 
49, 23, 47, 36 
49 
2010 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
27 
27 
100.00% 
66.67% 
* * *  
49 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2011 
53.0 
0.0 
56 
2010 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
53.0 
0.0 
56 

Honors received:  2011 Kohl's Kicking Underclassmen Challenge--2nd place punting
2011 1st Team 3A All-State Kicker
2010 Honorable Mention 3A All-State Specialist
2009 Honorable Mention 3A All-State Kicker
2008 1st Team 2A All-State Kicker
2011 Kohl's Kicking Underclassmen Challenge--2nd place punting
2011 Punting Competition Winner: Iowa State, Colorado, and Kansas Specialist Camps
2011 Kohl's Kansas City Camp Field Goal Competition Winner (50 yards)
2011 Kohl's Midwest Showcase Camp 2nd Place Field Goal Competition (52 yards)
2011 and 2010 State Basketball Runner-Up
2010 State Golf Qualifier
2011 Wendy's Heisman State Finalist

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Andrew, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Andrew,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1213 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Andrew Yoxall: Kicking.com Network