Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/20/2014 6:15:31 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=bheicklen

BRANDON HEICKLEN    

BRANDON HEICKLEN

Nickname:

6-1, 172 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2015
Birth Year: 1997
Tarzana, CA  United States
facebook pagetwitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: YES
School/Team: El Camino Real Charter High School
Level: High School Grade: N/A


National Camp Series profile pageView Brandon's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Brandon-- 


STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2013 
29 
43.3 
0.0 
2012 
42.5 
 
70 
Total 
29 
43.3 
0.0 
70 
14 

Honors received:  World XVIII member(Australian football)
USAFL Under 23 Men's Reserves USA team(Australian football)
Honor Roll
2 Time Eastbay Junior All-American
2 Time Cal State selection
Top 25 watch list in California

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Brandon, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Brandon,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1575 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Brandon Heicklen: Kicking.com Network