Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/8/2014 6:18:49 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=cgary2015

COLIN GARY    

COLIN GARY

Nickname:

6-0, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2015
Birth Year: 1997
Carrollton, VA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Smithfield High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Colin-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
0.00% 
0.00% 
23,25,28,37 
37 
14 
2013 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2012 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
37 
14 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2013 
0.0 
0.0 
2013 
0.0 
0.0 
2012 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  All Conference 1st Team - Conference 19 Kicker Unanimous Vote
All Conference 2nd Team - Conference 19 Punter
Bay Rivers All District 1st Team - Kicker
Special Team Player of the Week - Twice
Place First in Kickoffs - NCS event Williamsburg, VA October 2013
Place First in Field Goals- NCS event Williamsburg, VA October 2013
Place 2nd in Kickoffs - NCS event Williamsburg, VA August 2013
Place 2nd in Field Goals - NCS event Williamsburg, VA

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Colin, listed on Kicking.com website

Bruton beats Smithfield 26-10, knocks Packers out of 4A playoffs  - 11/9/2013
Colin Gary salvaged the series with a 36-yard field goal to give the Packers a 3-0 lead with 2:44 to play in the first quarter. Bruton owned the rest of the first half...

Inside the BRD: Grafton's Hiser, Lafayette's defense lead weekly list of Bay Rivers football standouts  - 10/15/2013
Special Teams Player of the Week. Smithfield kicker Colin Gary continually put New Kent in poor field position, pinning the Trojans at their own 20 four times with kickoffs into the end zone. His 25-yard field goal late in the game clinched the Packers 31-20 victory...

Smithfield edges New Kent 31-20 in mud  - 10/14/2013
The Packers drove and cashed in with a 25-yard game-clinching field goal by Colin Gary, the Packers' strong-legged kicker who booted four kickoffs through the end zone in the game ...

Penalties, mistakes doom Grafton in 20-16 loss to Smithfield  - 10/5/2013
Five first downs set up Colin Gary for a 21-yard field goal to give the Packers a 20-16 lead with just 51 seconds left, too late for the Clippers to score again ...

Great Performances by Colin,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1718 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Colin Gary: Kicking.com Network