Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/7/2013 9:04:54 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=davisbrief13

DAVIS BRIEF    

DAVIS BRIEF

Nickname:

5-11, 145 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2016
Birth Year: 1998
Warwick, NY  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Warwick High School
Level: High School Grade: Redshirt


National Camp Series profile pageView Davis's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Davis-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
31 
34 
91.18% 
75.00% 
28,30,47 
47 
17/37 = 45.9% 
2011 
21 
24 
87.50% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
52 
58 
89.66% 
75.00% 
* * *  
47 
17 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2013 
20 
48.7 
0.0 
70 
2011 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
20 
48.7 
0.0 
70 

Honors received:  I have been selected for the 2012 and 2013 Eastbay Youth All-American Bowl in San Antonio, Texas as a Kicker and Punter

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Davis, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Davis,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1868 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Davis Brief: Kicking.com Network