Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/14/2013 10:15:38 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=dustincun

DUSTIN CUNNINGHAM    

DUSTIN CUNNINGHAM

Nickname: D-nut

5-10, 200 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 88
Birth Year: 1970
los angeles, CA  United States

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: YES
School/Team: Southern California Tide
Level: Free Agent


Personal comments from Dustin-- 

2005: I'm currently enjoying my final season of minor league football with the LA Gunslingers. Once the season is over with, I'm going to give my back a good long rest and really get into coaching kickers/punters in the Pasadena area. So far I've helped 3 punter/kickers to division 1 scholarships: Joe Timchenko-Bowling Green, Chris Sprague-Duke, Ryan Weigand-Virginia (Ryan also worked extensively with Chris Sailer, another excellent kicking/punting coach). 2006: The back is starting to respond to treatment and core specific training so I'm thinking of playing again this fall. I've signed with a new team, the "Southern California Tide" and I am looking forward to another great year.

STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2005 
32 
41.0 
37.0 
61 
18 
2004 
21 
40.0 
36.0 
53 
10 
2002-3 
65 
40.0 
33.0 
60 
22 
11 
Total 
118 
40.3 
34.6 
61 
50 
20 

Honors received:  2002: top punter in California Football Association w/ 40.3 yd av. 2003: top punter in Southwest Football league w/ 40.59 yd av. 2004: top punter in Southwest Football League w/39.71 yd av. 2005: top punter in SWFL with 41.4 yd. avg. Made allstar team 4th year in a row.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: kicker: Doug Brien Punter: Ray Guy

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Morgan Anderson about Dustin...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Dustin, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Dustin,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 4343 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Dustin cunningham: Kicking.com Network