Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/28/2012 3:17:11 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=gzing

KEVIN ZINGARETTI    

KEVIN ZINGARETTI

Nickname:

6-4, 190 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1994
Bear Creek Township, PA  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Coughlin High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Kevin's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Kevin-- 

I am a member of the National Honor Society, the Spanish Club, and a Boy Scout (currently working towards being an Eagle Scout).

I didn't play football until start of junior season. I have played soccer since I was 4, but now I play both soccer & football at the same time. I began working regularly with a trainer in April 2011. I hope to handle kickoffs and field goals in college, and I am also working on my punting skills.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2010 
33.33% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
33.33% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2010 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Gerry McGroarty about Kevin...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Kevin, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Kevin,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1919 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Kevin Zingaretti: Kicking.com Network