Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/21/2008 7:58:31 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=jordans

JORDAN STOWE    

JORDAN STOWE

Nickname:

6-4, 190 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2008
Birth Year: 1989
Lilburn, GA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height:  

School/Team: Parkview High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Jordan-- 

I am very driven in both athletics and academics and want to excel in both.. I am also self motivated and disciplined. Iím built mentally and physically to be a kicker. My coach believes I have the potential to kick in D1; I know I do. I want to graduate from a college with a longstanding tradition for excellence and an atmosphere that caters to achieving high goals.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
 
 

Honors received:  ChrisSailerKicking.com Top 32 Recruit; Score of 4.5 (D1-Calibre / Scholarship Candidate)
Gwinnett All-County First Team 2007
Gwinnett Touchdown Club Player of the Month Oct-07
5-time Parkview High Player of the Week 2007

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Vinatieri

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jordan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jordan,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1405 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jordan Stowe: Kicking.com Network