Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/26/2006 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=jrufino85

JOHN RUFINO    

JOHN RUFINO

Nickname: Peepers

5-8, 140 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2006
Birth Year: 1988
Succasunna, NJ  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 2-inch 

School/Team: Roxbury Gaels
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from John-- 

well this is my first year playing football after playing soccer for 10 years. I decided to try placekicking since it couldn't be that much differant from kicking a soccer ball. So far playing in JV games i have done well.

STATS

No stats entered...

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Mike Nugent

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about John, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by John,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1315 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

John Rufino: Kicking.com Network