Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/17/2014 1:52:32 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=kickercurtiss

CURTISS THIES    

CURTISS THIES

Nickname:

6-1, 145 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2015
Birth Year: 1997
Pensacola, FL  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Pensacola HS
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Curtiss's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Curtiss-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2014 
34 
37 
91.89% 
11 
72.73% 
42,23,31,38,43,23,35,30 
43 
5/53 = 9.4% 
Total 
34 
37 
91.89% 
11 
72.73% 
* * *  
43 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2014 
16 
36.1 
35.8 
53 
Total 
16 
36.1 
35.8 
53 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Eric Fritz about Curtiss...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Curtiss, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Curtiss,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1111 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Curtiss Thies: Kicking.com Network