Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   3/4/2013 8:22:09 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=ksmith726

KALEB SMITH    

KALEB SMITH

Nickname:

6-3, 230 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1994
Aledo, TX  United States

Committed/signed with 'Oklahoma State University'

Position: Snapper


School/Team: All Saints - Fort Worth
Level: High School Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Kaleb-- 

Attending OSU as a "Preferred Walk On" in Fall of 2013

STATS

Snapping

PS = punt snaps, KS = kick snaps
Year
# KS
Avg KS
Bad KS
KS %
# PS
Avg PS
Bad PS
PS %
2012 
0.00% 
0.00% 
2011 
0.00% 
0.00% 

Honors received:  #1 Rated Deepsnapper in Texas by ESPN and 247 Sports Class 2013
#3 Rated Deepsnapper in Nation by 247 Sports Class 2013

All SPC First Team
Played in DFW All Star Game for Fort Worth Team

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Player:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Kaleb, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Kaleb,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1560 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Kaleb Smith: Kicking.com Network