Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/15/2012 10:24:36 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=mak860

MAXWELL KELLY    

MAXWELL KELLY

Nickname:

5-8, 155 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1995
Florissant, MO  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: Trinity Catholic High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Maxwell's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Maxwell-- 

I am very interested in continuing my kicking career in college. My senior year has been great so far. I am 18-19 on XP's and 3 of 4 on FG's with a long of 37 yds. If you are interested in speaking to me re: college I can be reached through email or phone Coach Hite at (314)220-9632 for more information. I am also a soccer player at Trinity Catholic High School. We finished second in the Missouri Class 2 State Championship last year and are currently ranked 7th in the state moving into districts this year.

Thanks,
Max Kelly
kjk860@yahoo.com (email address)

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2012 
21 
23 
91.30% 
75.00% 
31,33,37 
37 
6/24 = 25.0% 
Total 
21 
23 
91.30% 
75.00% 
* * *  
37 

Honors received:  2011 1st Team All Conference Kicker - High School-AAA League- St. Louis, MO.

2012 2nd Team All Conference Kicker- AAA League- St. Louis, Mo.
Limited oppritunities this season!

2012 1st Team All Conference Soccer-Sweeper position

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Neil Rackers - Alumni of Trinity HS

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Maxwell, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Maxwell,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1110 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Maxwell Kelly: Kicking.com Network