Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/28/2015 2:17:13 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Mejett40

ETHAN JETT    

ETHAN JETT

Nickname:

5-4, 135 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2020
Birth Year: 2001
Moody, AL  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Moody Jr. High
Level: Youth Grade: N/A


National Camp Series profile pageView Ethan's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Ethan-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2015 
100.00% 
100.00% 
25 
25 
2014 
50.00% 
0.00% 
 
0/12 = 0.0% 
Total 
10 
80.00% 
100.00% 
* * *  
25 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2015 
0.0 
0.0 
2014 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  Overall Youth Specialist Award 2014 - Team Jackson Kicking
2nd Place Middle School FGs - Panama City 5/9/2015
2nd Place Middle School Punting - Panama City 5/9/2015
2nd Place Middle School KOs - Panama City 5/9/2015
2nd Place Middle School FGs - Chattanooga 4/18/2015
2nd Place Middle School Punting - Chattanooga 4/18/2015
1st Place Middle School KOs - Chattanooga 4/18/2015
1st Place Middle School KOs - Mobile 7/20/2015
1st Place Middle School Punting - Mobile 7/20/2015
1st Place Middle School FGs - Mobile 7/20/2015
2nd Place Middle School KOs - Hattiesburg 12/11/2015
2nd Place Middle School FGs - Hattiesburg 12/11/2015

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Ethan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Ethan,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1569 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Ethan Jett: Kicking.com Network