Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/14/2013 1:20:47 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=mikejcaff4

MICHAEL CAFFREY    

MICHAEL CAFFREY

Nickname: Mike Caffrey

6-1, 172 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1995
medford, NJ  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Shawnee
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView Michael's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Michael-- 


STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2012 
42 
42.0 
0.0 
56 
20 
Total 
42 
42.0 
0.0 
56 
20 

Honors received:  2012 1st team all south jersey /Philadelphia inquire
2012 2nd team all south jersey / courier post
2012 SHS special teams player of the year.
2012 2nd team pre- season all south jersey /courier post

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: David Akers/ Steve Weatherford

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Michael, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Michael,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1681 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Michael Caffrey: Kicking.com Network