Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/21/2013 3:58:43 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=mlochbihler

MITCH LOCHBIHLER    

MITCH LOCHBIHLER

Nickname:

6-6, 240 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1995
Charlotte, NC  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Charlotte Catholic
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Mitch's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Mitch-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2012 
78 
82 
95.12% 
50.00% 
27 
27 
75/99 = 75.8% 
2011 
75 
80 
93.75% 
50.00% 
33, 32 
33 
60/89 = 67.4% 
2010 
33 
43 
76.74% 
100.00% 
41,32 
41 
15 
Total 
186 
205 
90.73% 
62.50% 
* * *  
41 
150 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2012 
21 
44.2 
39.8 
57 
13 
2011 
42.0 
6.0 
51 
2010 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
26 
43.8 
33.3 
57 
16 

Honors received:  
Sports:
-2 year varsity starter K/P
-2 year jv starter K/P
-Rugby Team 3A State Champions/ 5th in the Nation
-1 year varsity soccer goal keeper 3AA state runners up
-2 years jv starter soccer goal keeper
*(soccer/football during the same season)

Honors:
-2 years All conference Mega 7 3A/4A (2011,2012)
-All County second team (2011)
-All County First team (2012)
-Selected for 2013 US National Football team
-Finalist for South Charlotte Sports kicker of the year and Punter of the year
-Won University of Tennessee summer kicking camp 2012
-Won NC State summer camp punting competition 2012
-Won National Kicking service camp with 58 yard Field goal 2012

Extra Curricular:
-3rd degree Black Belt Taekwondo (youngest in Academy age 12)
-Taekwondo Instructor/ member of SWAT team
-Presidential Gold service award (250+ hours)
-Personally raised over $900+ for Carolina Breast Friends through selling pink socks/ bandannas for football
-Maintain Part time job year round: Providence Country Club
-Member of Student Council
-Member of National High School Scholars

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Mitch, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Mitch,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 7727 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Mitch Lochbihler: Kicking.com Network