Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/26/2008 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=prosas

PATRICK ROSAS    

PATRICK ROSAS

Nickname:

6-2, 190 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2007
Birth Year: 1989
Centreville, VA  United States

Committed/signed with 'Carnegie Mellon University'

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team: Carnegie Mellon Tartans
Level: College Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Patrick-- 

I am ranked the #14 kicker in the Northeast by Lee McDonald's Special Teams Solutions
I will be attending the Kicking.com National Finals in San Antonio January 6-7 and the Northeast Kicking Camp at Rutgers January 14

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
2006 
26 
26 
100.00% 
50.00% 
23 (missed 49) 
23 
17 
2005 
10 
11 
90.91% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
42 
43 
97.67% 
50.00% 
* * *  
23 
23 

Honors received:  Won college division for both kickoffs and field goals of the Washington D.C. regional for the Combine Series on 5/20/2006

Advanced to Combine Series National finals by finishing 2nd in field goals and 3rd in kickoffs at New Jersey semifinal on 8/6/2006

Special Teams Player of the Week- Week 1:5/5 XP and 3 touchbacks(2 Out of back of the endzone)

Special Teams Player of the Week- Week 8:3/3 XP and 3 touchbacks

Special Teams Player of the Week- Week 10:3/3 XP and 3 touchbacks

Patrick Rosas, Centreville (VA) High School:
A sweet kicker with a big leg and one of the best from the DC area is off to play for the Top 25 Division III Carnegie Mellon Tartans!

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Lee McDonald about Patrick...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Patrick, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Patrick,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3484 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Patrick Rosas: Kicking.com Network