Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/17/2012 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=rmsheer

RYAN  SHEERER    

RYAN  SHEERER

Nickname:

6-1, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1994
Springbrook Twp, PA  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height:  

School/Team: North Pocono
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Ryan 's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Ryan -- 

college to study biochemistry or molecular biology
currently have a part-time job and volunteer at a local hospital

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Honors received:  National Camp Series All-Region Team (Northeast) 2012
Varsity Letterman 2010 and 2011

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Robbie Gould

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Ryan , listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Ryan ,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1342 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Ryan Sheerer: Kicking.com Network