Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/11/2016 10:46:11 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=Solors31

AUSTIN SOLORS    

AUSTIN SOLORS

Nickname:

5-7, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2017
Birth Year: 1999
Elk River, MN  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Elk River
Level: High School Grade: Sophomore


National Camp Series profile pageView Austin's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Austin-- 

I plan on going to college and playing football.
Then I plan to get a job in Natural Resource conservation.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2015 
21 
24 
87.50% 
0.00% 
 
15/60 = 25.0% 
2014 
39 
43 
90.70% 
100.00% 
21 
21 
7/52 = 13.5% 
Total 
60 
67 
89.55% 
100.00% 
* * *  
21 
22 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2015 
0.0 
0.0 
2014 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Blair Walsh

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Austin, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Austin,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1295 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Austin Solors: Kicking.com Network