Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/9/2014 12:01:31 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=ssciarini

ANTHONY SCIARINI    

ANTHONY SCIARINI

Nickname:

5-10, 155 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1995
Frankfort, IL  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: Lincoln-Way East
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Anthony's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Anthony-- 

- Plan to major in Actuarial Science
- Plan to play football at collegiate level

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
45 
48 
93.75% 
75.00% 
27,30,34,20,27,20 
34 
13/66 = 19.7% 
2012 
56 
64 
87.50% 
11 
54.55% 
27,32,31,19,27,32 
32 
2/27 = 7.4% 
Total 
101 
112 
90.18% 
12 
19 
63.16% 
* * *  
34 
15 

Honors received:  - Hold school record for Most PAT's Made in Single Season - 2012 Season
- Kohls Kicking 4-Star Ranking
- Three-time Special Teams Player of Week
- All-Conference Honorable Mention - 2013 Season
- Team Leading Scorer - 2013 Season (65 Points)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Anthony, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Anthony,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1726 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Anthony Sciarini: Kicking.com Network