Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/19/2015 4:40:42 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=ssmithwaco

JACKSON SMITH    

JACKSON SMITH

Nickname: J-Smith

5-11, 155 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2016
Birth Year: 1998
Woodway, TX  United States
twitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: YES
School/Team: Midway High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView Jackson's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Jackson-- 

Plan to attend a 4-year University

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2014 
53 
54 
98.15% 
62.50% 
30,25,30,27,37 
37 
23/55 = 41.8% 
2013 
37 
40 
92.50% 
71.43% 
40,46,27,45,32 
46 
17/24 = 70.8% 
Total 
90 
94 
95.74% 
10 
15 
66.67% 
* * *  
46 
40 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2014 
0.0 
0.0 
2013 
45.0 
41.0 
45 
Total 
45.0 
41.0 
45 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Justin Tucker

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jackson, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jackson,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1599 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jackson Smith: Kicking.com Network