Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   8/1/2015 9:30:25 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=tanman4

TANNER ANDERSON    

TANNER ANDERSON

Nickname:

5-10, 145 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2015
Birth Year: 1996
Aurora, IN  United States

Committed/signed with 'Franklin College. Franklin ,IN'
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: South Dearborn Knights
Level: High School Grade: Freshman


National Camp Series profile pageView Tanner's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Tanner-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2014 
12 
13 
92.31% 
10 
50.00% 
23,43,40,32,34 
43 
5/27 = 18.5% 
2013 
11 
14 
78.57% 
71.43% 
 
37 
0/35 = 0.0% 
Total 
23 
27 
85.19% 
10 
17 
58.82% 
* * *  
43 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2014 
29 
36.6 
0.0 
56 
2013 
31 
30.7 
0.0 
55 
Total 
60 
33.6 
0.0 
56 

Honors received:  
1st Place Upperclassman FGs - Indianapolis 7/27/2014. National Camp Series

Broke High School FG record. 43 yards
2 game winning FGs. 1 in OT
5 Touchback on Kickoff.
3 Recovered Onside kick
Knight Pride Award
Played Soccer and Football all 4 years

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Tanner, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Tanner,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1385 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Tanner Anderson: Kicking.com Network