Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/21/2009 8:50:46 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=tcfgkicker

FRANKIE VELEZ    

FRANKIE VELEZ

Nickname:

5-10, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2010
Birth Year: 1991
ocala, FL  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Trinity Catholic Celtics
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Frankie-- 

I train year round with Dan Lundy and i want to play football in college, I work very hard and im looking for a school with great academics because i want to be a lawyer

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2009 
35 
35 
100.00% 
100.00% 
35,40,41,22,28,30 
41 
28 
2008 
71 
72 
98.61% 
88.89% 
30,30,35,29,40, 40,42,38 
42 
13 
Total 
106 
107 
99.07% 
14 
15 
93.33% 
* * *  
42 
41 

Honors received:  2-B First Team All-State. University of Florida Field Goal Competition Winner. Khols Showcase Field goal competition Winner.3 time special teams player of the week, kicked a 35 yard field goal and two PATs in the 2008 Florida 2B state Championship in the Citrus Bowl

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Daniel Lincoln, Rob Bironas

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Frankie, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Frankie,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2447 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Frankie Velez: Kicking.com Network