Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/18/2008 2:55:08 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=titlemike

DAVID  BROWN    

DAVID  BROWN

Nickname: Debo

6-1, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2010
Birth Year: 1992
Sterling Heights, MI  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 2-inch 

School/Team: Sterling Heights Stevenson
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from David -- 

All 'A' Student with Honors Classes, National Honors Society. Three Sport player: Football, Basketball, Baseball. Would like to kick @ the College level. Birthday; 1-20-1992

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
38 
39 
97.44% 
80.00% 
36, 32, 30, 22 
36 
Total 
38 
39 
97.44% 
80.00% 
* * *  
36 

Honors received:  In EIGHT games this year, our Team is 7-1 in the tough Mac-Red division. I have OVER 50 points and 5 field goals. I also play safety, have a couple of interceptions & do kickoffs occasionally. I'm left-footed & have a strong, accurate leg from many years of soccer.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Jason Hanson

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about David , listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by David ,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1376 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

David Brown: Kicking.com Network